Erosion Problem Closed

2418 Meadowbrook Dr Valdosta 31602 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

6494657

Submitted To:

City of Valdosta

Category:

Erosion Problem

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Valdosta District 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The street/sewage drain across the street from me is blocked or not working. Water from the entire street that can’t go anywhere is flooding my front yard and front door. It’s causing erosion around my house. When it rains a river of water flows straight down my driveway at my house. I have videos to help identify the issues. Please let me know what I can do to get this fixed. (229)251-4668

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...