Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

E Seventh St Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6495026

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

935769

Description

This isn’t a crosswalk for our elderly or wheelchair dependent. The median is impassable and the corner dangerous since the overpass has been completed. This spot needs a stop for right turns onto Kennedy, ramps over the median, and a walk signal. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. YES

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.