Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

7908 Charlotte Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35802, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6495109

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Ditch behind building has debris and limb blocking drainage pipes.
Limbs are on side of ditch.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.