Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

698–798 44th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6495210

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

6494665

Description

This has been broken for over a month now. very dangerous. Kids were spotted standing on it.
Please fix ASAP!

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. not a curb or sidewalk. top of storm drain cover
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.