Sidewalk Issue Archived

1145 Sterling Brooke Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32880

Issue ID:

6496957

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5120

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, sidewalk

Description

On Kimball Bridge rd, next to Sterling Brook Drive, there appears to be a water leak along the sidewalk between the sidewalk in the road. I’ve noticed water slowly leaking onto the roadway over the last few weeks.

If you are exiting Sterling Brooke Drive and turn right onto Kimball Bridge, the leak is immediately on the right.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.