Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

610 Q St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6497050

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00843623

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Asphalt utility patch on cement sidewalk in front of 610 Q St NW. has been there for a long time. One part has sunken & made a dangerous spot for pedestrians.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.