Water in the street Archived

2501 Buena Vista Circle Valdosta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22645

Issue ID:

6497122

Submitted To:

City of Valdosta

Category:

Water in the street

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Valdosta District 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

there is extreme flooding coming through my driveway, also flooding into my carport now, out into the street, beside my house at the creek. This has been reported before with no actions. This time it was worse yet again. There is something new going on here! With the water there is also a lot of mud coming through the areas as well. I have 10 additional photos and additional videos to show extreme flooding of this area. Please call me for further footage.
Maria Courtney
229-563-0480

also asked...
Q. Be sure to include block number.
A. 2501 Buena Vista Circle

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.