Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1701–1799 Walnut St Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6497241

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6501751, 6494797

Description

Severe pothole. Very dangerous to bikers (injured biker this morning) and damaging cars. Also holds water 24/7, increasing mosquito risk.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. intersection of Walnut and 18th Ave NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick, asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.