Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

3642-3648 Platt Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 363035

Issue ID:

6497979

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366324

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk Island is falling apart. Big and small pieces of concrete in roadway now and again. Road repair done over year ago (?water main break?) but not repaved/fixed.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.