Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

201 Westchester Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1445

Issue ID:

6498399

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

It is very difficult to see when pulling out of Westchester Dr into Scott Blvd. People drive pretty quick down Scott and the trees on the Clairemon side make visibility very bad to pull out. Is there any way the City can clean up that corner and along the sidewalk towards Clairemont Rd?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.