Car Parked Illegally Archived

638 Whalley Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

649905

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1884 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a gray crossover parked on the grass (public property) between the sidewalk and the street. This is on Whalley where Osborne Ave T's off to Whalley. They park there habitually and have destroyed the grass AND the curb. Please ticket and tow this vehicle. They should also be asked to pay for the damage to the public property


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.