Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

621-639 Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6499546

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Almost a year since I've complained by the lack of pedestrian right of way signs, I've almost been hit by oncoming cars coming from the Holland tunnel side. I was told a year ago when using this service that signs would go up as soon as in stock. This is a danger and this whole Blvd up to Hoboken needs traffic calming measures before something serious happens.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.