Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Concord Street Ln Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1028440

Issue ID:

6499794

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Alley has several illegal dumping items like tires, and furniture.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.