Blight Archived

140 Monroe St New Britain, CT, 06052, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34700

Issue ID:

6500147

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

There is a red truck with trash loaded in the back sitting on the corner of Monroe and Madison. It has not moved for over a month. Not only is it a blight issue but it is hard to drive down the street when cars are on both sides. I believe but not sure it is owned by the people living in 140 Monroe Street. There is also another truck parked a couple of cars down which has been there for while and finally a bucket truck in the driveway which I would guess is unregistered.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Trash, Debris
Q. Complaint Summary
A. Trucks left on street with trash in them

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.