Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

18th Ave Ne & Walnut St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6501751

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

6497241

Description

Deep potholes are getting worse with cars tearing them up more. Potholes not visible due to standing water. Road base (shells, ground material) washing out. South edge of 18th Av NE where the Avenue meets Walnut Street NE

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 18th av NE & Walnut Street.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, brick, gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Shell, gravel, etc washing out

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.