Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1015 Broadway St Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 349590

Issue ID:

6502613

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366381

Description

On the sidewalk on the north side of the Broadway Bridge the city has put up a lighted sign about the Pontiac Trail construction. The sign is blocking a good part of the sidewalk, leaving only a small part for bikers and pedestrians, too small for strollers and too small to be safe. And to make matters worse, there is a hole in the sidewalk right near the sign, which a biker might not see until it is too late, since he/she would be busy navigating the narrow space. Please move the sign so that is not blocking as much of the sidewalk!

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.