Traffic Signal Open

250 Nw 13th St Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6502802

Submitted To:

County Service Area

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This light takes entirely too long to change for those leaving Publix or the standard. I waited through 3 cycles to get through.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...