Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Building Violation Acknowledged

1701 Manning Rd Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6502843

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

construction is taking place at this address and the people who are dropping off the dumpsters are tearing up the new road and sidewalks that were just done about 11/2 years ago. The are using other people's driveways to turn the vehicle's around. They also have no permits posted for the work being done to the property. There are several deep cuts in the road in front of the property and in the sidewalk from the dumpster people

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Quality of Construction

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.