PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1012 Washington Avenue Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470

Issue ID:

6503898

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been abandoned in the back parking of 1012 Washington Avenue since at least 2016, though neighbors tell me it’s been longer. Entrance to driveway is off of High St if anyone is able to take it. Tag # PHU6865, Blue Kia Spectra GSX. It has 3 flat tires.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...