Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

500–518 Monmouth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6503915

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

This area had flex posts and painted corners before the road was re-paved. Now the road has been paved for over a month and the corner paint and flex posts were never re-installed, just removed. This is a very dangerous corner and cars rarely stop for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. this is the south side, the north side also has the same issue. I don’t know how to take multiple pictures.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Bruce R (Registered User)

  • Christy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.