Flooding Archived

Avenida De Mayo Sarasota, FL, 34242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

6504036

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR478390

Description

This has now been going on for months. Water drainage is broken due to house being built across from Drain opening. Street is horribly flooded every time it rains. If we have a*REAL* storm it will be flooding into my house then what ???

WE NEED HELP AND ATTENTION PLEASE **GLUB GLUB GLUB** Nobody has been here in two months except to post a road flooded sign which is now floating away.

also asked...
Q. Where is the flooding taking place?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.