Traffic Signal Issues Archived

Mcbride & E Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6504352

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Traffic Signal Issues

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers turning onto Mc Bride continue to ignoring the “no right turn on red”.

also asked...
Q. Please specify.
A. Other, please specify.
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

  • New Westminster Admin (Verified Official)

  • Karl Moser (Registered User)

  • 008nw (Registered User)

  • RichNewWest (Registered User)

  • Brom29 (Registered User)

  • 008nw (Registered User)

  • Closed New Westminster Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.