Flooding Archived

1830 Cherry Street Ne Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6508007

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Our street has been flooded for a month now. Absolutely NOTHING has been done although I received a message saying it was dealt with and closed out!! I am going to call the health department as well as we have had standing water every day.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. standing water in street for a month
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. cherry and 19th

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.