Trash/Debris on Public Property Archived

701-799 S White St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2250

Issue ID:

6508335

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I have reported this before. These branches of been laying in the street for approaching two months, right outside of the rear entrance to the post office. The storm drain up the street is also partially clogged from tree debris. Previously the comments were that “ assigned up to PW” or “debris was not properly prepared”. Would it be possible that a truck and crew could pick this up? It really looks bad.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Tree branches

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.