Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Tree Issue in Right of Way Acknowledged

2701-2799 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6508505

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tree Issue in Right of Way

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

504649

Description

Sidewalk along the 2700 block of Wade Avenue is blocked by overgrowth and fallen debris. making pedestrian passage dangerous along this road. This is near the corner with Brooks, and next to the property at 1108 Brooks Avenue.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.