Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Acknowledged

4262 Marion Ave Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6509008

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Service Complaint

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

some items were dumped into the yard/road when they collected this morning. And half of the garbage that was in the can was left in there. I placed the items that were dumped out back into the can so that it all can be picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Advanced Disposal
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.