Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

4035 Miramar Way S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620355

Issue ID:

6509056

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Uneven sidewalk holds water in front of the property. Drainage issues at the curb as well.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 4035 Miramar Way S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.