High Grass/Weeds Archived

4043 Sewall Dr Sw Huntsville, AL 35805, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6510252

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

High Grass/Weeds

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This report could be filed under "Construction and Buildings", or "Litter Removal", or "Drainage".... We call community development, report using see click fix, and we call Mr Kling. Complaints are closed and we are still looking at this eyesore.
The dwelling was posted but sign was torn down and ignored. What can be done?


2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.