Community Path Concern Archived

Savannah 31411 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

6510509

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

What happened to the bat house that was previously at the bridge over the creek near the 15th tee box of OR? Last evening we walked in that vicinity and there were at least half a dozen bats flying around near the restroom at the end of the 14th hole. We believe the bat house was on TLA property. Now it’s gone???

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Bill Campbell (Verified Official)

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.