Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Archived

Clarendon Cres & New Bern Ave Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6510606

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

505046

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red light is out on one of the two signals for Farris Ct.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. red bulb out

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.