Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Vegetation Overgrown Acknowledged

7155 Se 24th St Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6511512

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Vegetation Overgrown

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2206

Description

Turning left (west) onto 24th from 72nd coming out of first hill/heading north is difficult. Trees, shrubs and signposts block view from 72nd to the west down 24th. Only way to get onto 24th heading to 90 is to inch nose of car close to traffic in order to see both ways. Traffic moves quickly on 24th.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.