Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

431 South St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

6512148

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Deep pothole. It damaged the suspension of my car. Please fix it.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. On South Street about 50 meters from Maple Street while driving from Maple to South
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.