Brush cutting request Archived

24 Clifford St Taunton, MA 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6512677

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Brush Cutting Requests

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Prior to school starting the brush should be cut back from the sidewalk from 46 Clifford ST to the Mulcahey school entrance. This is a safety and access issue.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.