Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Bicycles: Racks, Bike Share, Lanes, Other Acknowledged

540 Washington Boulevard Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6512923

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Duplicated By:

6512920, 6536376

Description

Cars parked all day long on protected bike lane, completely blocking the lane, especially on weekends.

also asked...
Q. Select the category of bicycle related issue below:
A. Bike Lanes

Post a New Comment

27 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.