Street Light Repair Archived

15119 Balsam Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6513277

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I submittted a request for repair a couple of weeks ago. Tonight while walking my dog, I noticed that the street light was flickering off and on. It stays off for a long while...comes on for a second or two and then goes out again.


3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

  • Closed HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.