Public Works Request Archived

Victoria Park 312 E 9th St, Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6513700

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (excluding Graffiti)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Not sure which department gets this request. People have been using the bushes at the park, specifically the corner of 9th & Howard as a bathroom. They also are using peoples property in the alley that runs behind Howard & Victoria. Can the cleaning crew that cleans City Park hit Victoria Park and the alley behind Howard & Victoria? it is becoming a health issue not to mention the smell.


6 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.