Curbside Trash / Recycling Archived

162 Liberty St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9125

Issue ID:

6517615

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is NOT on Liberty but on Lyons street going up to the Lyons school. Large black hefty trash bags have been disposed of off the road and into the bushes. Paint cans and the like. My guess it's contractors just tossing their stuff because they don't have a dumpster at their disposal.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.