Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Timing of the Traffic Signal Acknowledged

3220 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

651796

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

996 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

472067

Description

The Timing of the Traffic Signal when you exit Lakeshore Avenue which is backing up traffic every morning. The light turn green for one to two cars only and then it turn red. This cause backup all the way into the freeway. Fix this traffic timing and it will eliminate all the backup from the freeway exit to the traffic light.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mr. T (Registered User)

  • Richelle L (Registered User)

  • Concern driver (Guest)

  • Mr. Jen (Guest)

  • Rachel Broadwin (Guest)

  • eastbaybirdnerd (Registered User)

  • Richard Bowen (Guest)

  • Ms. Stevenson (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.