Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2062 4th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6519252

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

57 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

4 months ago I reported that 3 separate sections of the sidewalk was removed and just left as dirt. It took another 6 weeks and multiple phone calls to get the sidewalks replaced, which they did but now its been another 6 weeks, maybe more, and NOBODY EVER CAME BACK TO CLEAN UP THEIR MESS or REMOVE THE FORMS around the sidewalk sections that were replaced.

Please have someone follow up to remove the forms and related stakes and cleanup their piles of dirt. Thanks for your attention to this matter.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 21st St between 3rd and Dartmouth
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.