Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

219 45th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1835

Issue ID:

6519668

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Need the entire curb repaired. Too low, pieces missing and overall in terrible shape.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 219 45th Ave S. St Petersburg. 33705
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.