Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

3953 Willys Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6520609

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

266844

Tagged:

traffic

Description

White couple parked this vehicle in front of my house and walked south on Willys around 1:30 PM. No tow truck or other vehicle has come to try to repair or move it. It is partially blocking traffic, and will totally block traffic if anyone parks on the curb side in front of my house.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. Median side of 3953 Willys Pkwy
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. whit late model Astrovan, maybe? plate # FA77LU
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.