Inlet Clogged/Flooding Archived

720 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6521219

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Inlet Clogged/Flooding

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

99586

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Clogged water inlet on street in front of property, every time it rains it floods and is full of grossness.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.