Other issue Archived

Kroger 400 S Maple Rd, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6524827

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366606

Description

There is a tall bush on the furthest south exit that completely blocks the view of drivers to see bicyclists/pedestrians/joggers until it is too late. It needs to be cut down or trimmed so it doesn’t obstruct the view.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.