Sidewalk Problem Archived

4600 Bristol Walk Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21010

Issue ID:

6525650

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6777

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Crosswalk needs to be repainted at intersection of Chamblee Dunwoody Rd and Kent Ave. This is entrance to Georgetown Park and used by families with small children. I was almost hit by distracted driver.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.