Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

20 King Pl New Haven 06519, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30965

Issue ID:

6526042

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

This vehicle has sat in front of my house in a state of disrepair for weeks and the owners have not moved. Street sweeping is scheduled for today on this side of Truman and as this is a tag and tow route, this vehicle should be tagged and towed so the street can be properly swept ... including in front of my house. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.