Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Reconnu

8000-8498 San Leandro St Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 2740

ID du Problème:

6526153

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Vues:

188 fois

Quartier:

Woodland

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

937263

Description

Homeless encampments between 85th Avenue and 81st Avenue on San Leandro street . My children have been harassed and are now afraid to use the public sidewalks to get to the BART and back home to and from school. Please address the homeless issue in that area. It is unsafe and I don’t want either of my daughters harmed while using that thoroughfare.

Yesterday a ball came flying in front of my car from that encampment for the second time. The people have no regard for safety. They hop the rail to jaywalk across that busy street as well. ... and their visitors stop in the middle of the roadway to engage in conversation with no regard for incoming traffic.

A prompt response is appreciated.


28 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Colette Dumas (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • josh (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Gerrald Mcmurray (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JINX (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jasmine (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Linda Adams-Rackley (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tiberius Nyantika (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • A Pile of It (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • AW (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • D (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Colette Dumas (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bizigirl (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Joe (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.