Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Open

555 Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110080

Issue ID:

6526842

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Public works staff responded to a street light knocked down. This direct bury fiberglass pole will need to be replaced. Public Works has a copy of the collision report which occurred the evening of Wednesday, August 21.

also asked...
Q. What is the Pole Number?
A. 2000

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.