Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

Mountain Blvd & Thornhill Dr Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

6527225

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

937374

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Looks like a sink hole is opening up in sidewalk. It has already swallowed half a bag of asphalt. It is on the west side of Thornhill Drive just south of Mountain Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Asphalt
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nicholas J. Vigilante (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nicholas J. Vigilante (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • JIM CLARDY (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.