Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Vacant House Grass Acknowledged

3400 79th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6527852

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

The house next to us is now vacant and has been for several weeks. While the new owner is doing construction inside, they have let the grass grow out of control. We need your help to get this taken care of it. It is well out of control. Thank you!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.