Vacant Lot Archived

1212 4th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7285

Issue ID:

652788

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00180223

Description

There are weeds, trash, feral cats, and graffiti all around this property for years now. It's overgrown in the back front and sides. It attracts bugs and is unsafe. Please address.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.